Loading...

Senior Activities, June 24

Loading…

Sunday, June 24, 2018

PASQUOTANK

Monday

8:30 a.m. Morning Tai Chi w/​Min

9 a.m. Aerobics

10 a.m. Mixed Media, Spades

1 p.m. Shuffleboard, Bowling

Tuesday

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi w/​Jim

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/​Lin

10 a.m. Scrabble/​Up Words, Spades

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/​Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard

1 p.m. Pinochle, Bridge

2 p.m. Yoga w/​Judy

Wednesday

8:30 a.m. Morning Tai Chi w/​Min

9 a.m. Aerobics w/​Lin

10 a.m. Spades

10:15 a.m. Bingo 

10:45 a.m. Leaving for the Norfolk Tides Game

1 p.m. Bridge Party Style, Chickenfoot

Thursday

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/​Lin

10 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwords, Spades

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/​Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Canasta

2 p.m. Yoga w/​Judy

3 p.m. Line Dance w/​Susie

Friday

9 a.m. Aerobics w/​Lin

10 a.m. Spades

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Chickenfoot, Knit-A-Long

CAMDEN COUNTY

Monday

11:15 a.m. Crafts w/Kayrl 

1 p.m. Tai-Chi w/​Jaz, Fruit & Veggie Pick Up 

Tuesday

11:30 a.m. Spiritual Enrichment 

3 p.m. Line Dance w/Jaz 

Wednesday

10:30 a.m. Van departs for the Norfolk Tides Game ($15)

12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Fruit and Veggie Pick Up

Thursday

11:15 a.m. Tea Time w/Director 

12:30 p.m. Linda

Friday

8:15 a.m. Depart for Smithfield Outlets Shopping ($2 travel fee) 

CURRITUCK COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball, Table Tennis

10 a.m. Seniors meet at Albemarle Lanes to bowl

10:45 a.m. Shopping Trip to Tangier Outlets in Nags Head & Lunch at High Cotton 

12:30 p.m. Dominoes, Hand & Foot

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Pinochle

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wet Paint

10:30 a.m. Bible Study

11 a.m. Exercise DVD

12:30 p.m. Mahjongg

5:15 p.m. TOPS

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball

9:30 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwords

10 a.m. All Day Bridge, Quilting

1 p.m. Dominoes

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Badminton

11 a.m. Exercise DVD, Bingo

12:30 p.m. Bingo, Hand & Foot

1 p.m. Walking Paws

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Table Tennis

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Pickleball

10:30 a.m. Dominoes

12:30 p.m. Free 4th of July Craft Class “2 Tier Flower Pots” 

KNOTTS ISLAND

Monday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Wii Tennis

1 p.m. Bingo

All Day Coloring Pages

Tuesday

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Wii Bowling

11 a.m. Field Trip to “Martin’s Peach Farm” & Lunch at Creed’s Cafe (Money for lunch) 

1 p.m. Wii Golf, Dominoes

All Day Coloring Pages

Wednesday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Board Games

1 p.m. Phase 10 

All Day Coloring Pages

Thursday

10 a.m. Puzzles

12 p.m. BOC Meeting

1 p.m. Yahtzee, In House Movie “Murder on the Orient Express” 

1:30 p.m. Computer Class

All day weight loss weigh in and all day coloring pages

Friday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

1 p.m. Card Games

All Day Coloring Pages

POWELLS POINT

Monday

10 a.m. Coffee & Chat (Mocha is the flavor of the month)

10:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

11 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Tuesday

11 a.m. Senior Health w/Amy Underhill 

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Wednesday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Thursday

10:30 a.m. Craft Class “Crayon Art” 

11 a.m. Exercise w/​Min

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Friday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

PERQUIMANS COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Rook & Other Games

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. 2K Walk 

12:45 p.m. Madelyn’s Music

1 p.m. Yarn Corner, Afternoon Games, Bowling

1 p.m. to 4 p.m. Acrylic Paint 

3 p.m. Tai Chi Class

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:15 a.m. to 8:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dancing

8:45 a.m. Line Dancing

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

2 p.m. Bingo

Thursday

8 a.m. Fishing 

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards 

10 a.m. TOPS

1 p.m. Choir, Afternoon Games

6 p.m. Line Dancing

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Know It Control It 

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

CHOWAN COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Total Body 

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

12:15 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Senior Bowling

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Interval Step

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

11:30 a.m. Trivia Plus 

1 p.m. to 2 p.m. Bingo

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Chilates

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

12 p.m. Cookout 

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Thursday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Rebound & Tone 

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthitis Class

11:30 a.m. Grocery Shopping Assist 

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Friday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

Loading…