Loading...

Senior Activities, May 20

Loading…

Sunday, May 20, 2018

PASQUOTANK

Monday

9 a.m. Aerobics w/Linn

10 a.m. Mixed Media, Spades

1 p.m. Bowling, Shuffleboard 

Tuesday

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi w/Jim

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/Linn

10 a.m. Scrabble/Up Words, Spades, Choir Rehearsal 

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard 

12:45 p.m. Senior Games Showcase 

1 p.m. Pinochle, Bridge

2 p.m. Yoga w/Judy

Wednesday

9 a.m. Aerobics w/Linn

10 a.m. Spades

10:15 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Bridge Party Style, Chickenfoot

Thursday

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/Linn

10 a.m. Scrabble/Upwords, Spades

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Canasta

2 p.m. Yoga w/Judy

3 p.m. Line Dance w/Susie

Friday

No Gym or Clubroom Activity After 9 a.m. 

9 a.m. Aerobics w/Linn

10 a.m. Spades

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Chickenfoot, Knit-A-Long

CAMDEN COUNTY

Monday

9 a.m. Bocce

11:15 a.m. Crafts w/Kayrl 

1 p.m. Tai Chi w/Jaz

Tuesday

11 a.m. Food Pantry Pick Up

11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Food Bank Commodities Box 

1:30 p.m. Senior Games Showcase 

2 p.m. Center Will Close 

Wednesday

12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Fruit and Veggie Pick Up

Thursday

12:30 p.m. Linda, Walmart 

Friday

11 a.m. Museum of the Albemarle (lunch at the park)

CURRITUCK COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billards

9 a.m. Pickleball, Table Tennis

10 a.m. Seniors Meet at Albemarle Lanes to Bowl

11 a.m. Butterbean Auction 

12:30 p.m. Dominoes, Hand & Foot

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Pinochle

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wet Paint

10:30 a.m. Bible Study

11 a.m. Exercise DVD

12:30 p.m. Mahjongg

12:45 p.m. Leaving the Center for The Albemarle Senior Games Silver Arts Showcase $5

5:15 p.m. TOPS

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball

9:30 a.m. Scrabble/Upwords

10 a.m. All Day Bridge, Quilting

1 p.m. Dominoes

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Badminton

11 a.m. Exercise DVD, Bingo

12:30 p.m. Bingo, Hand & Foot

1 p.m. Walking Paws

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Table Tennis

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Pickleball

10:30 a.m. Dominoes

KNOTTS ISLAND

Monday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Wii Tennis

1 p.m. Bingo

All Day Coloring Pages

Tuesday

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Wii Bowling

1 p.m. Wii Golf, Dominoes, Outdoor Decor Crafts 

All Day Coloring Pages

Wednesday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Board Games

1 p.m. Phase 10

All Day Coloring Pages

Thursday

10 a.m. Puzzles

12 p.m. BOC Meeting

1 p.m. Yahtzee, Weight Loss Support Group

1:30 p.m. Computer Class

All day weight loss weigh in and all day coloring pages

Friday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

1 p.m. Card Games

All Day Coloring Pages

POWELLS POINT

Monday

10 a.m. Coffee & Chat (Flavor of the month-Hazelnut)

10:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

11 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Tuesday

Deadline to sign up for the Norfolk Premium Outlets 

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Wednesday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Thursday

9:30 a.m. Leaving the Center for the Norfolk Premium Outlets 

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Friday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

PERQUIMANS COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Rook Table & Other Games

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

12:15 p.m. Madelyn’s Music

1 p.m. Yarn Corner, Afternoon Games, Bowling

2 p.m. Senior Games Showcase in Edenton 

3 p.m. Tai Chi Class

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:15 a.m. to 8:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dancing

8:45 a.m. Line Dancing

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Memorial Day Recognition 

2 p.m. Bingo, Afternoon Games 

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. 2K Walk 

10 a.m. TOPS

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

3 p.m. Afternoon Games, Matters of Balance 

4 p.m. Afternoon Games

6 p.m. Line Dancing 

Friday

7 a.m. Tangier Island

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

CHOWAN COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Total Body 

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

12:15 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Senior Bowling

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Interval Step

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

12 p.m. Stay In Control 

1 p.m. to 2 p.m. Bingo

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Chilates

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

12 p.m. Older American’s Month Luncheon 

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Thursday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Rebound & Tone 

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthitis Class

11:30 a.m. Grocery Store Assist 

Friday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

9 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wood Carving 

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

Loading…