Loading...

Currituck releases honor rolls for first quarter

Loading…

From staff reports

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Currituck County Schools has released the following schools’ student honor rolls for the first grading quarter. 

Currituck Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Sarah Chappell, Kellie Ching, Janna Dickinson, Blake Dubec, Lacey Hickman, Genevieve Weaver

7th Grade

Kiara Antonacci, Lillian Brown, Malcolm Cowell, Campbell Crisler, Ava Degn, Brycen Harris,

Justin Meads, Luke Morgan, Lia Newbern, Riley Parker, Molly Pruitt, Nyla Rios, Caroline

Towle, John Wilkerson

8th Grade

Keagen Albeser, Adam Anderson, Elizabeth Andress, Zackary Beagle, Alexandra Beasley, Jason

Belangia, Gabriel Brown, Paige Brumsey, Lucy Chappell, Reagan Charlton, Nathan Connell, Troy Crawford, Haley Dozier, Nevaeh Elkin, Franklin Escobar-Padilla, Breanna Farrow, Layla Fostek, Kenneth Frederick, Dalton Gay, Giselle Gee, Abigail Greene, Gracelyn Hill, Eleanor Jackson, Nakira Jones, Jennifer LaBounty, Katherine Lear, Joseph Locklear, Cayden Lowe, Kara McCauley, Grace Melendez, Isabelle Nekervis, Annabelle O’Donnell, Ethan Ramsey, Joshua Schmidt, Ryan Seymore, Nathaniel Tadlock, Jamie-Lei Taylor, Isabella Thomas

A--B Honor Roll

6th Grade

D’Majae Banks, Michael Banks, Savannah Banks, George Basnett, Keegan Biermann, Elijah Campbell, Elizabeth Carter, Yaritza Castanon-Quintero, Dylan Cooper, Adin DeZurik, Banon Dixon, Gyanna Everette, Jeshua Fennimore, Elizabeth Fleischmann, Hayden Forbes, Jamin Forbes, Elizabeth Foytik, McKenna Gaffney, Elizabeth Hanke, Leah Hanke, Luke Helms, Destiny Johnson, Julian Jones, Bernard Joyce, Brandon Kampmann, Megan Little, Avery Mann, Brianna Michalak, Sienna Miller, Slater Mobley, Jasani Norris, Kaiyah Pendill, Legend Prescott, Kyler Ramsey, Claire Reynolds, Danica Roff, Justin Severa, Desiree Soto, Landon Stone, Parlay Stovall, Carlo Thomas, Arianna VanGelder, Raegan Wallace, Kassidy Wilkerson, Timothy Williams

7th Grade

Matthew Bane, Oliver Bartolotta, Taryn Bates, Makayla Bougie, Ava Bravo, William Brumsey,

Sofia Burgos, Morgan Carroll, Luke Constantineau, Felicity Deweese, Myrla Estrada, Erick Flores-Posadas, Annabelle Grayson, Emarie Leatherwood, Madison Leonard, April Lynne, Madeline McCaulley, Savannah Merritt, Viviana Molina, Laina Moore, Gabriella Newbern, Lisa Phillips, Kiersten Powell, Julian Reynolds, Jazmyn Robbins, Selena Rodriguez, Addyson Romanczyk, Kaden Smith, Kaylee Snowden, Addison Sousa, Heydi Tarazona, Cameron Tolson, Brooke Zak

8th Grade

Colby Abbott, Kaya Anderson, Buck Bailey, Mekhi Belangia, Collin Biswurm, Hannah Brader,

Olivia Burns, Tyler Candieas, Lliana Caro-Nava, Alisa Clark, Stephanie Cortez, Mackenzie Davenport, Emma Davis, Drake Dennis, Gabriel DeZurik, Roman Dixon, Christopher East, Octavia Everette, Riley German, Lizzett Guerrero, Cam’ren Hall, Damien Hicks, Zander Hofler, Isaiah Homonai, Peyton Jomp, Jeffrey Klugh, Sarah Maculewich, Sophia Martin, Chelsea McNeil, Malachi Moore, Susie Mullen, Kaylee Newbern, Jordan Nycz, Dayne Owens, Jeremiah Paras, Makayla Pendill, Ethan Randel, James Smith, Katana Stopp, Taylor Swain, Ethan Thomas, Caidence Velke, McKinley Watson, Nolan Waugh, Debra Williamson

Moyock Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Alyssa Bailey, Emma Barefield, Caden Barth, Brooklyn Bolac, Keira Carter, Madison Cartwright, Kendra Daniels, Kylee Dinterman, Devin Duke, Logan Face, Jenasis Fernandez, Kierstyn Ferris, Estella Fletcher, Ethan Jensen, Jake McClanan, Porter Menteer, Nash Mikkelsen, Kathryn Montanye, Cameron Morse, Kennedy Phillips, Brandon Ricks, Lily Rusnak, Emma Sands, Faith Sarver, Devyn Sims, Miciah Smiley, Brooklyn Stratton, Olivia Thompson, Alyssa Villarreal

7th Grade

Sarah Allison, Kate Brooke, Mia Corcino, Samantha Drew, Riley Eaves, Jack Eckerd, Tashianna George, Kasia Gruetzmacher, Wesley Harrell, Sadie Hughes, Makenzi Hurst, Payton Johnson, William Keffer, Kayley Mathis, Summer McCullough, Mikayla Middleton, Sofia Oshier, Patrick Payton, Sara Peck, Faith Pellini, William Phillips, Taylor Prado, Michael Reinke, Ashlynn Robinson, Brayden Sanders, Deborah Sanders, Hannah Schultz, Alex Seamster, Cheyanne Segar, Abigail Shelor, Mirenda Shields, Bryce Smith, Austin Taylor, Gabriel Taylor, Abigail Turner, Grace Walls, Macy Wardle

8th Grade

Tyler Babcock, Rachel Belue, Caroline Boughn, Ashley Cashwell, Gabriel Dick, Gregory Dick, Serenity Doran, Callie Fields, Kamryn Filson, Garrett Harmann, Austin Hill, Christian Klepper, Joseph Laput, Matthew Lieberman, Anita Lin, Emma Marshall, Gabriella Miller, Mindy Miller, Samantha O’Brien, Tristan Old, Sofia Ortega, Cailey Ramos, Madison Raney, Autumn Rouch, Caleb Russell, Mira Schilling, Hannah Snodgrass, Emma Solley, Cole Spinato, Ian Sterrett, Westin Stratton, Colin Throckmorton

A-B Honor Roll

6th Grade

Tyler Aitken, Jonathan Alaskey, Jake Barbee, Emma Barnes, Haley Bisese, Rylan Braxton, Kaylee Campbell-Sinchongco, Barron Capps, Luke Chandler, Madison Chapple, Tripp Clapper, Alyssa Davis, Samantha Dick, Caelyn Donaldson, Bailee Draper, Katie Eppley, Avon Foote, Giovanni Foote, Naomi French, Emma Frierdich, Jaylynn Garza, James Ham, Sienna Hardan, Alexander Harvey, Kyle Hibbs, Collin Jarvis, Amber Jones, Brendan Lanigan, Skylar Lewis, Michael Maderazo, Hannah Mason, Jamie McLatchy, Aleina Melendez, Laura Miller, Savannah Nickel, Serenity Norton, Wyatt Noser, Haven Overman, Austin Reisinger, Hannah Self, Daniil Sergieiev, Lakota Smith, Emma Stark, Jack Stone, Nivia Vaughan, Gracelynn Vermette, Andrew Wadleigh, Alexis White, Aubrey Wiktorek, Garrett Wright

7th Grade

Emily Alford, Angel Amick, Kayla Anderson, Susanne Ayres, Walter Bailey, Luke Baratta, Charles Belflower, Shaelin Bilbo, Parker Cappel, Serenity Cappella, Jamisyn Davis, Kayla DePlacido, Damon Duke, Anthony Estrada, Makenley Gaither, Leland Gaylord, Sienna Gilbert, Daniel Gillette, Jackson Gorney, Madison Grovatt, Aiden Haislop, Ryan Hall, Savanna Horn, Grayson Hughes, Deneia Johnson, Erin Kelley, Alana King, Michael Kirby, Mario Lara, Mackenzie Meekins, Lily Mefford, Niah-Jewel Mentor, Amaya Mooney, Morgan Newby, Hayden Noerr, Grayson Richardson, Austin Roberts, Emma-Leigh Roberts, Jessie Robles, Ryley Rosenberg, Gabriele Sands, William Sawyer, Kayla Self, Marissa Strong, Madalyn Svede, Michael Sweeney, Makenna Tumlinson, Kelsey Whiteman, Avery Wilkerson, Braden Williams, Lilith Woods, Tayler Woyer

8th Grade

Krysten Adams, Joshua Alvarez, Haylee Ambrose, Jeffrey Andresen, Victoria Ansell, Lillian Breslin, Kacey Brock, Karlie Brown, Mazlyn Cannon, Connor Carey, Ella Carroll, Isaiah Carroll, Lynnley Castelow, William Cherry, Emma Cole, Michael David, Theresa Doud, Hailey Drane, Alexander Drew, Ashlyn Dunnagan, Jessica Etheridge, Kendall Gray, Morgan Harris, Gabriel Hassani, Bryson Hazard, Kaiden Hernandez, Braden Holmes, Madison Holmes, Maura Hood, Christopher Iorio, Avery Jernigan, Hannah Keen, Jayson Kirby, Gavin Kralik, Luke Kuwik, Amelia Lamarche, Aislinn Lanigan, Rodrigo Lara, Karyssa Marler, Alexis Martine, Diana McDonald, Coleson Menteer, Amari Mercer, Cole Mook, Caitlyn Moyers, Kaylee Ogea, Elizabeth Peterson, Danielle Phillips, Teresa Sarver, Robert Scarboro, Madison Schwatka, Gabriella Sepulveda, Arianna Setzer, Elizabeth Shelor, Christina Sikorski, Winter Simmons, Tanner Spruill, Andrew Stevenson, Benjamin Thibodeau, Bailey Vanderslice, Kenley Vaughan, Braily Waterfield, NeVear Watts, Ty West, Ronald Wheeler, JaNiyah Williams, Ashleigh-Lynn Wilson, Seanna Winders

Loading…