Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, December 8, 2018

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay3022714511787
Toronto2920814110678
Buffalo291784388982
Montreal2914105339392
Boston2814104327372
Detroit2913124308697
Florida2711115278996
Ottawa291214327102119
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington2816933510290
Columbus28161023410095
Carolina2813114307177
N.Y. Islanders2713113297981
Pittsburgh2712105299589
N.Y. Rangers2813123298088
Philadelphia2611123257992
New Jersey2710125258194
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville291991399372
Colorado2917753910781
Winnipeg281792369479
Dallas2916103358174
Minnesota2915122328887
St. Louis2710134247788
Chicago3091652382112
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary2918923810282
Anaheim3115115357589
Vegas3016131339184
San Jose3014115339293
Edmonton2915122328187
Arizona2713122287071
Vancouver31121632789108
Los Angeles2910181216290

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday’s Games

Detroit 5, Toronto 4, OT

Pittsburgh 6, N.Y. Islanders 2

Colorado 5, Florida 2

Columbus 4, Philadelphia 3, OT

Montreal 5, Ottawa 2

Tampa Bay 3, Boston 2

Washington 4, Arizona 2

Calgary 2, Minnesota 0

Vancouver 5, Nashville 3

Vegas 4, Chicago 3

New Jersey 6, Los Angeles 3

Friday’s Games

St. Louis 1, Winnipeg 0

Dallas 3, San Jose 2

Edmonton 7, Minnesota 2

Carolina 4, Anaheim 1

Saturday’s Games

Philadelphia at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Vegas at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Florida, 7 p.m.

Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Vancouver at St. Louis, 3 p.m.

Philadelphia at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Boston at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago, 6 p.m.

New Jersey at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Vegas, 9 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Loading…