Loading...

BC-BKW--Women's Bkb Schedule

Loading…

Saturday, December 8, 2018

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule, Dec 8-16

Women’s College Basketball Schedule

By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Saturday, Dec. 8
EAST

Rider at Binghamton, Noon

Providence at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.

Penn at Iona, 1 p.m.

NC State at Georgetown, 1 p.m.

Brown at Maine, 1 p.m.

Seton Hall at UConn, 1 p.m.

Army at Wagner, 1 p.m.

Rutgers at Harvard, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Canisius, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Lehigh, 2 p.m.

Marist at Albany (NY), 2 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.

Yale at Vermont, 2 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

West Virginia at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.

Wright St. at Drexel, 3 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Princeton, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

James Madison at Maryland, Noon

Wofford at Longwood, 1 p.m.

Charlotte at Mercer, 1 p.m.

UNLV at SC State, 2 p.m.

Bob Jones at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.

NC Wesleyan at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Howard at Richmond, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Furman, 2 p.m.

Rhode Island at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Radford at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Centenary College of Louisiana at Northwestern St., 2 p.m.

Fisk at Alcorn St., 3 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Savannah St. at Mississippi, 3 p.m.

McNeese St. at UAB, 3 p.m.

Bellarmine at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Tulane at Alabama, 3 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Wake Forest, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at Old Dominion, 4 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Marshall, 5 p.m.

MIDWEST

San Jose St. at Nebraska, 1 p.m.

Coppin St. at Ohio, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Toledo, 1 p.m.

W. Illinois vs. N. Illinois at Carbondale, Ill., 2 p.m.

Butler at Akron, 2 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

SE Missouri at Evansville, 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Purdue Fort Wayne, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Green Bay, 2 p.m.

IUPUI at Iowa, 3 p.m.

Drake at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Texas Southern at Rio Grande, 3 p.m.

Creighton at Wichita St., 3 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Indiana St., 4 p.m.

E. Illinois at S. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Youngstown St., 4:45 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas at Abilene Christian, 2 p.m.

Montana St. at TCU, 2 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Texas A&M, 3 p.m.

Texas A&M International at Texas A&M-CC, 3 p.m.

Utah St. at North Texas, 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at UALR, 4 p.m.

Rice at Prairie View, 4 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Idaho at Wyoming, 3 p.m.

Denver at S. Utah, 3 p.m.

Fresno Pacific at California Baptist, 4 p.m.

New Mexico at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Pepperdine at Idaho St., 4 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Pacific, 5 p.m.

California at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 5 p.m.

BYU at Utah, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 9
EAST

Norfolk St. at La Salle, 1 p.m.

Hofstra at UMBC, 1 p.m.

Temple at Villanova, 1 p.m.

Holy Cross at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

NJIT at LIU Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

Florida St. at St. John’s, 2 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Minnesota at Boston College, 2 p.m.

Bryant at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Fairfield at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.

Wright St. at Manhattan, 2 p.m.

UCF at Delaware, 5:30 p.m.

SOUTH

New Orleans at Miami, 1 p.m.

South Carolina at Duke, 2 p.m.

ETSU at UNC-Asheville, 2 p.m.

Elon at Winthrop, 2 p.m.

George Washington at South Florida, 2 p.m.

Florida A&M at Florida, 2 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at North Carolina, 2 p.m.

George Mason at E. Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Kentucky at Louisville, 2 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Austin Peay, 3 p.m.

Flagler at Bethune-Cookman, 3 p.m.

MVSU at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Samford at Memphis, 3 p.m.

Alabama St. at South Alabama, 4:05 p.m.

UT Martin at Lipscomb, 5 p.m.

MIDWEST

Missouri St. at Indiana, Noon

W. Michigan at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Michigan at Oakland, 1 p.m.

North Dakota at Iowa St., 1 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Purdue, 2 p.m.

Milwaukee at N. Dakota St., 2 p.m.

Delaware St. at Xavier, 2 p.m.

Marquette at Northwestern, 2 p.m.

Bellevue (SD) at South Dakota, 2 p.m.

Missouri-St. Louis at UMKC, 3 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Nebraska-Omaha, 3 p.m.

Oregon at Michigan St., 3 p.m.

Grambling St. at Kansas, 3 p.m.

Missouri at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Tennessee at Texas, 1 p.m.

Tulsa at Arkansas St., 3 p.m.

DePaul at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.

Portland St. at UTEP, 4 p.m.

FAR WEST

Navy at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Arizona St. at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

Seattle at UC Davis, 4 p.m.

Arizona at Long Beach St., 4 p.m.

Washington St. at Gonzaga, 5 p.m.

Santa Clara at Oregon St., 5 p.m.

Willamette at Portland, 5 p.m.

San Diego St. at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 10
EAST

Towson at Saint Joseph’s, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Loyola (Md.) at Maryland, 11 a.m.

Johnson C. Smith at NC A&T, Noon

Louisiana College at Southern U., 12:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Tougaloo at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal State San Bernardino at San Diego, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11
EAST

Columbia at Fordham, 6 p.m.

Princeton at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

Stony Brook at Iona, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

Yale at Army, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Erskine at Charleston Southern, 11 a.m.

McNeese St. at LSU, Noon

Spring Hill at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

FIU at North Florida, 7 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Southern Miss., 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Grambling St. at Wichita St., 1 p.m.

Murray St. at Illinois, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal State Stanislaus at Nevada, 2 p.m.

Portland St. at Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.

Denver at New Mexico St., 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12
EAST

UCF at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at UMass, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Louisiana-Lafayette at Mississippi, Noon

Regent University at New Orleans, Noon

Talladega at Troy, 1 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at NC Central, 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Presbyterian, 5 p.m.

Longwood at Norfolk St., 6 p.m.

FAU at Furman, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Coppin St. at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Chicago St. at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Mayville State at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

Oregon at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Morehead St. at Baylor, 1 p.m.

FAR WEST

Santa Clara at Fresno St., 8 p.m.

Prairie View at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13
SOUTH

Liberty at East Carolina, 11:30 a.m.

Howard at Campbell, 11:30 a.m.

Kennesaw St. at Georgia St., 6 p.m.

NC A&T at ETSU, 7 p.m.

Bethel (TN) at Murray St., 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kentucky State at Wright St., 11 a.m.

SOUTHWEST

MVSU at Arkansas St., 12:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Chattanooga at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14
EAST

NJIT at Colgate, 6 p.m.

Georgia at Villanova, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Coastal Georgia at Georgia Southern, 11 a.m.

Johnson & Wales (FL) at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Southern Miss., 7 p.m.

Nicholls at Louisiana-Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bradley at Nebraska-Omaha, 1 p.m.

Savannah St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Oral Roberts at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Schreiner at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal State Stanislaus at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Texas A&M vs. UC Riverside at Maui, Hawaii, 10 p.m.

Antelope Valley College at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15
EAST

Pitt-Johnstown at Robert Morris, Noon

Northeastern at Providence, 1 p.m.

Albany (NY) at St. Francis Brooklyn, 1 p.m.

Coppin St. at Niagara, 1 p.m.

Rider at Bucknell, 2 p.m.

Wagner at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.

St. John’s at La Salle, 2 p.m.

LSU at Rutgers, 4 p.m.

E. Kentucky at West Virginia, 4 p.m.

Marist at Princeton, 5 p.m.

Delaware St. at Cornell, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Wofford at NC Central, 10 a.m.

N. Kentucky at Louisville, 11:30 a.m.

E. Michigan at Longwood, 1 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Kentucky, 1 p.m.

Norfolk St. at High Point, 2 p.m.

Edward Waters at Jacksonville, 2 p.m.

Morehead St. at Radford, 2 p.m.

Howard at FIU, 2 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Marshall, 2 p.m.

Xavier (LA) at Louisiana-Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Columbia (SC) at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

North Florida at Bethune-Cookman, 3 p.m.

Georgia St. at Jacksonville St., 3 p.m.

Mississippi at Louisiana Tech, 3 p.m.

Grambling St. at South Florida, 3:30 p.m.

Millsaps at Jackson St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Alabama A&M, 4 p.m.

Mid-Atlantic Christian at Hampton, 4 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

Maine at NC State, 6 p.m.

MIDWEST

Morgan St. at Michigan, 11 a.m.

Green Bay at Marquette, 3 p.m.

South Dakota at Missouri, 4 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Dayton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

San Diego at UTSA, 3 p.m.

SMU at Rice, 5 p.m.

Texas Southern at Stephen F. Austin, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

E. Washington vs. Oregon St. at Maui, Hawaii, 12:30 a.m.

Baylor at Stanford, 3 p.m.

New Mexico at New Mexico St., 4 p.m.

Texas Tech at Nevada, 4 p.m.

Utah Valley at Utah St., 4 p.m.

Weber St. at Utah, 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at BYU, 4 p.m.

Notre Dame de Namur at California Baptist, 4 p.m.

Montana at Washington, 4 p.m.

UNLV at Portland St., 5 p.m.

UC Davis at San Francisco, 5 p.m.

E. Washington vs. UC Riverside at Maui, Hawaii, 5:30 p.m.

Santa Clara at San Jose St., 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) vs. Boise St. at Seattle, Wash., 7 p.m.

Texas A&M vs. Oregon St. at Maui, Hawaii, 11 p.m.

Loading…