Loading...

Major League Soccer

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Thursday, December 6, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
x-New York2275716233
x-Atlanta2176697044
x-New York City FC16108565945
x-D.C. United14119516050
x-Columbus14119514345
x-Philadelphia15145504950
Montreal14164464753
New England101311414955
Toronto FC10186365964
Chicago8188324861
Orlando City8224284374
WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
x-Sporting Kansas City1888626540
x-Seattle18115595237
x-Los Angeles FC1699576852
x-FC Dallas1699575244
x-Portland15109545448
x-Real Salt Lake14137495558
LA Galaxy13129486664
Vancouver13138475467
Houston10168385858
Minnesota United11203364971
Colorado8197313663
San Jose4219214971

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x-clinched playoff berth

Saturday, December 8

Portland at Atlanta, 8 p.m.

Loading…