Loading...

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule

Loading…

Thursday, December 6, 2018

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule, Dec 6-14

College Basketball Schedule

By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Thursday, Dec. 6
EAST

Oakland at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Bob Jones at Gardner-Webb, 11 a.m.

Fort Valley State at Florida A&M, 7 p.m.

Warren Wilson at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

Kentucky Christian at Wofford, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Voorhees at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Maryland at Purdue, 7 p.m.

Indiana-Kokomo at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Drake at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Iowa St. at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Trinity (IL) Christian College at Chicago St., 8:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Utah Valley at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Pepperdine at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7
EAST

UMass at Providence, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at Mass.-Lowell, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC-Greensboro at Elon, 7 p.m.

Frostburg State at Longwood, 7 p.m.

James Madison at George Mason, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Oral Roberts at Missouri, 7 p.m.

Southern U. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana Tech at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

New Mexico vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Los Angeles, Calif., 7 p.m.

TCU vs. Southern Cal at Los Angeles, Calif., 9:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8
EAST

Pittsburgh at West Virginia, Noon

Kentucky vs. Seton Hall at New York, N.Y., Noon

Penn State Wilkes-Barre at CCSU, 1 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at St. Peter’s, 1 p.m.

Rhode Island at Holy Cross, 1:05 p.m.

Morgan St. vs. Towson at Baltimore, Md., 1:15 p.m.

UMBC at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Colgate at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Maine at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Villanova, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at Brown, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Binghamton, 2:30 p.m.

Rutgers at Fordham, 2:30 p.m.

Georgetown at Syracuse, 3:30 p.m.

Buffalo at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.

Rider at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at NJIT, 4 p.m.

Lehigh at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Siena at Robert Morris, 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at George Washington, 4 p.m.

Oakland at Northeastern, 4 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

Penn at La Salle, 4 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Harvard at Vermont, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Michigan St. at Florida, Noon

Marist at Stetson, 1 p.m.

Grambling St. at UCF, 1 p.m.

UAB at Memphis, 1 p.m.

NC Central at Appalachian St., 2 p.m.

Toledo at Marshall, 2:30 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (NC) at Gardner-Webb, 3 p.m.

UT Martin at ETSU, 4 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Mercer, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at Hampton, 4 p.m.

Tulane at South Alabama, 4 p.m.

American U. at Howard, 4 p.m.

Greensboro at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Clemson vs. Mississippi St. at Newark, N.J., 4 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago vs. Maryland at Baltimore, Md., 4 p.m.

Furman at SC-Upstate, 4:30 p.m.

Calvary University at Austin Peay, 5 p.m.

W. Carolina at UNC-Asheville, 5:30 p.m.

Yale at Duke, 5:30 p.m.

Champion Christian College at Alcorn St., 5:30 p.m.

Middle Georgia State at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.

N. Kentucky at E. Kentucky, 6 p.m.

UConn vs. Florida St. at Newark, N.J., 6:30 p.m.

Murray St. at Middle Tennessee, 8 p.m.

Dayton at Auburn, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

South Carolina at Michigan, Noon

Central State at E. Michigan, Noon

DePaul at Northwestern, Noon

Truman State at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

Dubuque at N. Iowa, 2 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.

Xavier at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

UNLV at Illinois, 2 p.m.

UMKC at South Dakota, 2 p.m.

Louisville at Indiana, 2:30 p.m.

Harris-Stowe State at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

Radford at Ohio, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Minnesota, 4 p.m.

Wright St. at Kent St., 4 p.m.

N. Illinois at Butler, 4:30 p.m.

S. Utah at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Marquette, 5 p.m.

Creighton at Nebraska, 6 p.m.

Green Bay at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

S. Illinois at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

E. Illinois at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

E. Washington at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Mississippi at Illinois St., 8 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Kansas, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Schreiner at Abilene Christian, 11:30 a.m.

Wichita St. vs. Oklahoma at Oklahoma City, Okla., Noon

W. Kentucky at Arkansas, 3:30 p.m.

Mid-America Christian at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Houston at Oklahoma St., 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Tulsa, 4:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas State, 5 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at North Texas, 6 p.m.

Boston College at Texas A&M, 6 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at UALR, 6:30 p.m.

Concordia (TX) at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Nevada vs. Arizona St. at Los Angeles, Calif., 12 a.m.

BYU vs. Utah at Salt Lake City, Utah, 2 p.m.

Central Washington at Boise St., 4 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

Army at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Weber St. at Salt Lake City, Utah, 4:30 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Colorado, 6 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Oregon, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at N. Arizona, 8 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Portland, 10 p.m.

Montana at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Jackson St. at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

California Institute of Technology at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Idaho, 10 p.m.

Notre Dame at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.

San Diego St. at California, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 9
EAST

Iona vs. Columbia at New York, N.Y., 11 a.m.

New Hampshire at Niagara, 12:30 p.m.

Princeton vs. St. John’s at New York, N.Y., 1 p.m.

Longwood at Duquesne, 1 p.m.

New Rochelle at Wagner, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Delaware, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

SC State at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.

VMI at Chattanooga, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Alabama, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at Old Dominion, 1 p.m.

VCU at Virginia, 1:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at LSU, 2 p.m.

Florida A&M at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

Georgia College & State at Coll. of Charleston, 2 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Wofford, 2 p.m.

South Florida at Charlotte, 2 p.m.

Navy at Lipscomb, 2:30 p.m.

Hiwassee at Tennessee Tech, 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Coppin St., 3 p.m.

Samford at Alabama A&M, 5 p.m.

MIDWEST

Notre Dame College at Cleveland St., 1 p.m.

Ball St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Oregon St. at Saint Louis, 3:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at North Dakota, 4 p.m.

Southern U. at Iowa St., 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Purdue at Texas, 6 p.m.

FAR WEST

Hawaii Hilo at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Tennessee vs. Gonzaga at Phoenix, Ariz., 3 p.m.

Western Colorado University at Denver, 3 p.m.

CS Northridge at San Diego, 4 p.m.

Sonoma State at Santa Clara, 5 p.m.

Nevada vs. Grand Canyon at Phoenix, Ariz., 5:30 p.m.

Montana St. at Washington St., 7 p.m.

Seattle at Washington, 9 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 10
EAST

Sacred Heart at Dartmouth, Noon

Maine at Machias at Maine, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Morehead St. at Marshall, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Champion Christian College at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Long Beach St. at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11
EAST

Villanova at Penn, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Yale, 7 p.m.

Towson at UMBC, 7 p.m.

NJIT at Fordham, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Millsaps at Southern Miss., 5 p.m.

Georgia Southern at UCF, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Maryland, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Furman, 7 p.m.

SC State at Liberty, 7 p.m.

MVSU at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

Grambling St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.

Fisk at Jackson St., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

UW-Stout at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Savannah St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

North Florida at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Miles at UALR, 6:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Johnson & Wales (CO) at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Denver at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Colorado at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Holy Names at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12
EAST

Norfolk St. at Rider, 7 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

UMass at Temple, 7 p.m.

Army at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Bryant, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Boston College, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Carver at Troy, 3:15 p.m.

Lipscomb at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Chattanooga at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.

VMI at Presbyterian, 7:30 p.m.

SE Louisiana vs. Mississippi at Jackson, Miss., 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Indiana-Northwest at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Wichita St., 8 p.m.

Murray St. at S. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Chicago St. at DePaul, 8 p.m.

Bellevue at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Northwestern St. at Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.

LSU at Houston, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Alabama St. at Boise St., 9 p.m.

Portland St. at BYU, 9 p.m.

San Diego at Oregon, 10 p.m.

Cal State Dominguez Hills at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13
EAST

Boston U. at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Huntingdon at North Alabama, Noon

Kennesaw St. at Gardner-Webb, 5 p.m.

Central Penn College at Campbell, 7 p.m.

North Florida at FIU, 7 p.m.

Averett at Longwood, 7 p.m.

NC Central at McNeese St., 7:30 p.m.

Morehead St. at Samford, 7:30 p.m.

Millsaps at Jackson St., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Northwestern Ohio at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at UMKC, 7 p.m.

Savannah St. at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

St. Edwards at Rice, 12:15 p.m.

New Orleans at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Lamar at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

MVSU at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

E. Washington at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Loading…