Loading...

Tuesday's Scores

Tuesday's Scores

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Neumann 71, Ashland-Greenwood 27

Boys Town 63, Plattsmouth 30

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 67, Tekamah-Herman 35

Omaha Burke 60, Millard South 58

Omaha Westside 78, Omaha North 66

Papillion-LaVista 78, Bellevue East 64

York 68, Holdrege 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lincoln East 68, Norfolk 20

Millard North 56, Omaha Benson 50

Millard South 81, Omaha Burke 42

Omaha Westside 70, Bellevue West 42

Papillion-LaVista 65, Bellevue East 41

Class B Sub-District=

B-3=

Elkhorn South 34, Elkhorn 22

B-4=

South Sioux City 51, Blair 38

B-6=

Seward 60, Columbus 31

York 49, Aurora 26

Class C-1 Sub-District=

C1-1=

Auburn 49, Wilber-Clatonia 12

C1-2=

Conestoga 49, Syracuse 43

Louisville 67, Ashland-Greenwood 30

C1-4=

West Point-Beemer 56, Fort Calhoun 13

C1-5=

Pierce 62, Winnebago 49

Wayne 50, Norfolk Catholic 36

C1-6=

Ord 57, Boone Central/Newman Grove 24

C1-7=

Columbus Scotus 42, Aquinas 31

North Bend Central 52, Columbus Lakeview 40

C1-8=

Lincoln Christian 70, Raymond Central 35

Lincoln Lutheran 44, Malcolm 42

C1-9=

Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Central City 41

C1-10=

Kearney Catholic 51, Minden 31

Wood River 62, Gibbon 33

C1-11=

Gothenburg 43, Chase County 37

Hershey 54, Ogallala 33

C1-12=

Chadron 47, Gordon/Rushville 36

Mitchell 66, Valentine 16

Class C-2 Sub-District=

C2-1=

Superior 50, Thayer Central 34

Class C-2 Sub-District=

C2-2=

Archbishop Bergan 66, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 24

Yutan 56, Elmwood-Murdock 54

C2-3=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 64, Homer 52

C2-4=

Stanton 45, Battle Creek 27

C2-5=

Crofton 43, Ponca 28

Hartington Cedar Catholic 32, Hartington-Newcastle 31

C2-7=

Centennial 62, Cross County 50

Twin River 30, Shelby/Rising City 25

C2-8=

Doniphan-Trumbull 45, Centura 38

C2-9=

Ravenna 49, Arcadia-Loup City 33

C2-11=

Sutherland 42, Maxwell 21

C2-12=

Bridgeport 57, Hemingford 12

Class D-1 Sub-District=

D1-1=

Johnson-Brock 64, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 38

D1-2=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 54, Lawrence-Nelson 34

Meridian 62, Deshler 45

D1-5=

Randolph 33, Plainview 30

D1-6=

West Holt 48, Boyd County 32

D1-7=

Central Valley 41, Fullerton 40

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48, High Plains Community 16

D1-8=

Friend 48, McCool Junction 37

D1-9=

Blue Hill 67, Shelton 12

Kenesaw 49, Franklin 48

D1-10=

Overton 37, Ansley-Litchfield 32

D1-11=

Hitchcock County 63, Arapahoe 44

D1-12=

Morrill 60, Paxton 22

Class D-2 Sub-District=

D2-4=

Wynot 55, Allen 16

D2-6=

Riverside 59, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28

Spalding Academy 44, Anselmo-Merna 39

D2-7=

Giltner 53, Heartland Lutheran 30

Red Cloud 52, Hampton 31

D2-8=

Axtell 44, Loomis 36

D2-9=

Wauneta-Palisade 50, South Platte 41

D2-11=

Hyannis 56, Hay Springs 14

D2-12=

Potter-Dix 35, Minatare 14

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Loading…