Loading...

SPHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, January 12, 2018

All Times Eastern

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Pensacola2618521398860
Peoria2518610379367
Macon2514731329879
Evansville2514731328778
Knoxville2514920309683
Huntsville2313811288774
Mississippi25131200267777
Roanoke26815301979106
Fayetteville27716311873122
Birmingham2571530175587

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Fayetteville at Roanoke, 7:05 p.m.

Macon at Huntsville , 8 p.m.

Knoxville at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

Birmingham at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Evansville at Peoria, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Roanoke at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.

Macon at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Mississippi at Huntsville , 8 p.m.

Birmingham at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Peoria at Evansville, 8:15 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Mississippi at Evansville, 4 p.m.

Macon at Pensacola, 5:05 p.m.

Loading…