Loading...

National Women's Soccer League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Monday, June 19, 2017

All Times EDT
WLTPtsGFGA
North Carolina730211711
Chicago52217128
Sky Blue FC541161514
Portland42315128
Seattle324131913
Orlando333121413
Kansas City3331299
Washington25281217
Boston2528813
Houston2706820

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday’s June 17

Washington 1, Chicago 1, tie

North Carolina 3, Boston 1

Seattle 2, Kansas City 2, tie

Orlando 4, Houston 2

Sky Blue FC 3, Portland 1

Saturday, June 24

Houston at Orlando, 3:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Boston, 4 p.m.

Portland at Washington, 7 p.m.

Kansas City at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 25

Sky Blue FC at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Loading…